Little Warriors

2011 Organizations Educated

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 20102009 | 2008

The following organizations have hosted a prevention workshop at their location for their staff and/or volunteers. During the 3 hour workshop, the participants learned how to help prevent, recognize and react to child sexual abuse.

To host a workshop for your own organization please click here.

Edmonton
ABC Headstart
Bent Arrow Healing Society
Bethel Lutheran Church
Bill Rees YMCA
Blessed Kateri Elementary School
Boys and Girls Club
CASA
Child Development Dayhomes
E4C Alex Taylor School
E4C Clareview Headstart
Elk Island Catholic School
Jasper Place Resource Centre
Maternal Child Health Outreach Program
NorQuest College
North Pointe Community Church
Riverbend Community League
Southgate Medalion Family Day Home Agency
Strathcona County Family Dayhomes
Together Wecan
Westglen Daycare

Northern Alberta
Town of Beaumont, Beaumont
Camrose Community Church, Camrose
Cold Lake Community Learning, Cold Lake
Mihtatakaw Sipiy School, Driftpile
FCSS, Edson
Sucker Creek Health Centre, Enilda
Pope John XXIII Catholic School, Fort Saskatchewan
Wee Care Family Day Homes, Fort Saskatchewan
Sturgeon School Division Early Childhood, Gibbons
FNMI Grande Prairie Public School District, Grande Prairie
North Peace Tribal Council, High Level
Community Health Services, Hinton
Northern Lights School Division, Lac La Biche
Black Gold School Division/Lisford Park Elementary School, Leduc
Boys and Girls Club, Leduc
Leduc Estates School, Leduc
Lorne Akins Junior High, St. Albert
St. Paul Community Learning Association, St. Paul
St. Paul Education Regional Div #1, St. Paul
Connections for Learning/Brightbank Academy, Stony Plain
Bethel Lutheran Church, Sherwood Park
Jean Vanvier Catholic School, Sherwood Park
Aspenview School Division, Vilna
Wetaskiwin School Division, Wetaskiwin
Wildwood Senior Drop-In Centre, Wildwood

Calgary
Aga Khan Social Welfare Board
Arpi's Industries
Boys and Girls Club, Pineridge
Boys and Girls Club, Renfrew
Campus Preschool
Catholic Family Services
Centre Street Church
Chicken Little Dayhome
Child Development Dayhomes
Children's Choice Community Child Care Services
Crossroads Community Church
Dr T Knight Dental Office
Eau Claire YMCA
Ecole Elbow Valley School
Friends Church
Glendale Community Preschool
Heartland Agency and Educational Services
Kinette Club
Pleasant Heights Afterschool Care
Redeemed Christain Church
Shawnessy YMCA
St. Bernadette School
St. Clare School
Thornhill Child Care Services
Tsuu Tina Education
Visual Hues Photography

Southern Alberta
Boys and Girls Club, Airdrie
Second Airdrie Scouting, Airdrie
Banff Childcare Centre, Banff
Tapestry Church, Cochrane
Western Rocky View Parent Link, Cochrane
Coaldale Christian School, Coaldale
Neighborhood Place, Delburne
High River and District Parent Link Centre, High River
Lethbridge College, Lethbridge
1st Okotoks Scouts, Okotoks
Foothills Composite High School, Okotoks
Crossroads Church, Red Deer
Normandeau Daycare, Red Deer
Red Deer Childcare, Red Deer
McMan Youth Family and Community Services Association, Rocky Mountain House
Springbank Playschool Association, Springbank

BC
Canadian Reformed Church, Langley
Haida CFS, Massett
Family Place, Merritt
Canadian Reformed Church, Prince George
Squamish First Nation, Squamish
Cloverdale Canadian Reformed Church, Surrey
South Fraser Family Child Care Society, Surrey

SK
Moosomin School, Cochin
Zelda Quewezance Healing and Wellness Centre Inc, Kamsack
Athabasca Denesuline Child & Family Services Inc, Prince Albert
Meyoyawin Circle Corp, Prince Albert
Rise and Shine Preschool, Regina

ON
Trent University, Peterborough
Free Reformed Church, St. Thomas
Maranatha Reformed Church, Wainfleet

QUE
Mistissini Cree Nation



s2Member®