Little Warriors

Thank you to our donors

A heartfelt thank you to the many wonderful supporters that continue to help us be committed to the awareness, prevention and treatment of child sexual abuse.

Friends of Little Warriors Donors: 2015 - 2014 - 2013 -  2012 -  2011 2010 - 2009

Be Brave Ranch Donors: 2014 - 2013 - 2012

We have now combined our donor lists to include Little Warriors and the Be Brave Ranch.

Thank you to the following donors who have supported us for the 2016-2017 fiscal year, beginning October 1st, 2016:
1st Class Preschool
1371195 Alberta Ltd.
1916966 Alberta Ltd.
2001188 Alberta Ltd.
Aboultaif, Liz
Academy Services 2012 Inc.
Adora Kitchens Ltd.
Agosti, Kristina
Airey, Alicia
Albean, Zoe
Allaham, Maria
Alm, Jane
Andrews, Janine
Arnold, Joe
Ashcroft, Marnie
Asmus, Vanessa Gisela
Atallah, Chris
ATB Financial
ATCO EPIC
ATCO Pipelines
Atco Power Canada Ltd.

B & L Homes For Children Ltd.
Babakhanian, Dany
Backstrom, Virginia
Bacon, Candace M
Baker, Michael
Baker, Rocky
Bakshi, Angelina
Bandick, Brianna
Barker, Gordon
Barnes, Aurora
Bartholomew, Dann
Bashaw Youth Foundation
Bedard, Jean-Paul
Bellefeuille, Eric
Benson, Mark
Bevan, Doreen
Biasini, Terri
Bier, C
Billheimer, Jennifer
Birdseye Enterprises
Black, Cynthia
Blue Diamond Jewellers
Blue Heron Enterprises Athabasca Ltd.
Boucher, Tarina
Bouhamdan, Abdallah
Boundary RV and Auto Storage Ltd.
Bowers, Patricia
Bratt, Lois
Bremner, Donna and Stewart
Briand, Allan
Brown, Karen
Buga, Stacey
Building Owners And Managers Association Of Edmonton
Burban, Joan
Buttle, Julia

C.W.C.G. Ltd
Calgary Board of Education Staff Association
Calgary Board of Education Vista Heights School
Calgary Shaw Charity Classic Foundation
Cantwell, Julianna
Cantwell, Patricia
Carnahan, Heather
Carter, Ian
Catholic Parish of St. Dominic Savio
Cenovus Employee Foundation
Centura Western
Chapman, Shad
Chau, Chiwinh
Chernoff, Jessie
Cherry, Keith
Child Development Dayhomes of Calgary
Child's Way Child Care
Chok, Cheralyn
Chok, Christopher
Chong, Tuck Weng
Christensen, Janice
CIBC Children's Foundation
Cislik, Ola
Clapham, Sheila
Clarke, Leigh
Clement, Elizabeth
Cochrane, Jillian
Community Learning Council
Conrad, Jeralee
Cooley, Ilan
Cooper, Julie
Core Network Solutions Inc.
Corporate Synergy
Corus, David
Cotter, Darlene
Coutts, Merin
Couture, Julie
Cowan, Scott
Crawley, Elisabeth E
CREB Charitable Foundation
Creel, Jason
Cromb, Heather
Crone, Lynne
Crossman, Linda

Daniel, Geeta
Datema, Louise
David, Joel
Davidson, Laurette
Davies, Brenda
Davis, Margaret
Dawson, Anna
D.B. Tkachyk Professional Corporation
de Groot, Heidi and Jarvis
de la Cruz, Dexter
Decore Hotels
Dick, Nancy
Dineros, Maria
Dixon, Carly
Doherty, Maryanne
Doty, Sara
Dowling, Bobi-Jo
Duggan, J Carol
Duncan Craig LLP
Dyer, William
DynaLIFEDx

Easton, Magcheltje
Economy Management 2012
Edmonds, Karie
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton Construction Association
Edmonton International Airport
Eger, Denise
Eisner, Eric
Elder, Byrnita
Ellerslie Road Baptist Church
Elrafih, Jamal
Empire Iron Works Ltd. Social Club
ESA Fire Class
Evans-Rymes, Chelsea & Chris

Fairburn, Timothy
Falk, Jonathan
Fath, Danyel
Favret, Alexandria
Fennell, Anna
Fenske, Lawrens D
Ferguson, Elizabeth
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Finch, Ralph and Mary-Jane
Fischer, Brenda
Fisher, Nancy
Flagg Air Holdings Ltd.
Fleck, Allan
Fledglings Educare Centre Inc
Fleet, Linda
Flin Flon School Division
Fodchuk, Lillian
Foon, DER K.
Forsythe, Jon
Franco, Guillermo
Frederickson, Janice
Frick, Jennifer
Fritsch, Janet

Gadoua, Jennifer
Galm, Arlene
Garvey, Linda
Gates, E Lynn
Gazsi, Anne Marie
Geertsen, Corinne
Gerard, Greg A
Gericke, Jennifer
Ghostkeeper, Brian
Gibeau, Michael and Teresa
Gibson, Norma
Gill, Lisa
Gillespie Management Consultants Inc
Gillett, Christina
Gadoua, Jennifer
Goode, Heather
Gordon, Corey
Gould, Sharon
Goulet, Dylan
Government of Canada Workplace Charitable Campaign
Graham Management Services LP
Graham, Heather
Grand Rapids Pipeline Limited Partnership
Gratton, Aaron
Grekul, Angela
Guidinger, Anna
Guinn, Jeffrey
Gushnowski, James
Gwilliam, Lynda

Hall, Debra
Hall, Susan
Hamilton, Terry
Hardie, Lance and Mona
Harper, Doug
Harris, Geraldine
Harrison, William
Hayhurst, Douglas
Health First Soft Tissue & Joint Clinic
Hemel House Child Care Services Ltd.
Hiner, Terry
Hlewka, Ashley
Holden, Norma J.
Hole, Muriel
Holliday, Michael
Holland, Danielle
Holmes, Alexandria
Honorable Order Of The Blue Goose International, Edmonton Chapter
Hood, Lindsay
Hrechuk, Irene M
Hutchcroft, Melodie

Intact Foundation
Isfeld-Jones, Kathy

Jensen, Margaret
Johnson, Crystal
Johnson, Heather

K97's 2015 Black Jack's Bike Night with Terry Evans
Kadutski, Lee
Kathryn D. Sandilands Professional Corporation Whitemud Dental Centre
Kavich, Darrell
Kehler, Allan
Kennedy, Linda
Kimler, Curtis
Kinley, Donna
Kinette Club Of Fort Saskatchewan
Klassen, Trudy
Kline, Ben
Kloosterman, Nicole
Kluszka, Xavier
Kneller, Bryan
Knight, William
Koehn, William and Yvonne
Koop, Gregory
Kotun, Beverly
Kroeker, Anthony
Kulak, D Laird
Kuziw, Maureen

Ladies Auxiliary Fraternal Order of Eagles
Ladies Auxiliary Kingsway Legion Branch 175
Lakusta, Sabina
Landsborough, Daniel
Langer, Monika
Lannon, Freda
Larocque, Grover W
Lassu, Bernadine
Lawton Junior High School
Ledcor Industries Inc.
Leduc Royal Purple Elks Lodge No. 41
Lee, Courtney
Lenkenhoff, Christian
Lennie, Oryssia
Leroy Music Inc.
Leskow, Aileen
Leventis, Peter
Lewis, Brandon
Libbrecht, Carrie
Liddle, Chris
Lindenblatt, Ralph
Ling, Mei
Lion's Club of Edmonton Golden Gate
Loblaws, Inc
Lobstick Literacy & Learning Society
Lord, James
Lowe's Companies Canada ULC
Ludd, Dwayne
Luk, Faye
Lumley, Jean (Margaret)
Ly, Jack
Ly, Minh

M.A.P. Water & Sewer Services
MacBean, Christina
MacDonald, Nicholas
Mackenzie, Craig
MacMullin, Alexander
MacMurchy-Badry, Kaytlyn
Madsen, Morris
Mainman, Kathryn
Mainstreet Cruisers
MacDonald, Nicholas
Maledy, Sarah
Manitoba All Charities Campaign
Manzara, Stephen
Mapa, Ryan
Mara, Leslie Joan
Marais, Magda
Margolis, Aubrey
Marshall, Amber-Dawn
Martin, Andrea
Martin, Craig
Martin, Edith and Darrel
Martinez, Ivonne
Martinez, Paul
Maul, Linda
MaxGreen Community Foundation
McAuley, Laurie
McCall, Kathy
McDonald, Tina
McDowell, Mark
McGovern, Kristen
McHale, Tom
McKee, James
McKinnon, Thomas
McMaster, Shannon
MDS Investments Ltd.
Medeiros, Jacob
Medicine Cup Charity Tournament, U of A
Metivier, Sherry-Ann
Metzler, Randy
Meyers, Chelsea
Miller, Chelsea
Mission Of Care Association
Molyneux, Heather
Monteith, Chantel
Montessori Mes Petits Academy
Montgomery, Joanne
Morgan, Marla Lee
Morin, Jolene
Morinville Soccer Association
Morrissey, Keith
Moysiuk, Satwinder
Mullen, Jason
Muriel Martin Fundraising Society
Murphy, Michele
Muscroft, David and Jennifer

Nadeau, Wanda
NAIOP Edmonton Association
Nakai, Natasha
Naundorf, Helen
NEBA North Edmonton Business Association
Nelson, Julie
Nelson, Katrina
Nelson, Michael and Colleen
Nelson, Robert
Nemeth, Val
Ng, Kelvin
Nicholl, Matthew
Nielsen, Dallas
Noble, Jean
Norquest College
Northgate Chevrolet Buick GMC LP

O'Beirne, Donal
Oil Wives Club of Beaumont
Oliver, William
Ordman Corporation
Otteson, Eleanor
Ouje-Bougoumou Cree Nation

Palamarek, Ella and Ted
Paquette, Marc
Parsons, Trisha
Pathways Family Services
Pattison, Philip
PayPal Charitable Giving Fund
Payne, Abigail
Payne, Giselle
Peguis Child and Family Services Inc.
Pendlebury, Verna
Petrin Mechanical Ltd.
Petrinjak, Anita
Phoenix Home Education Foundation
Philips, Valerie
Pincock, Jason
Pinkoski, Raymond & Lenora
Ploof, Jason
Popiel, Leon
Prince, Sherry and Collin
Pruden, Cynthia

Quality Property

Radke, Nicole
Rage Yoga
Rainforth, Jules
Ranger Strategic Advancement Services
Redwater Alliance Church
Reich, Dory
Richards, Chris
Ringuette, Maurice and Angelika
Rio Lima Portuguese Canadian Cultural Society
River East Transcona Educational Assistants Association
Robertson, Diane Carol
Robinson, Barbara
Robinson, Bob and Peggy
Ron Hodgson Chevrolet Buick GMC
Rotary International District 5360 Inc.
Rowein, Trixie
Rowles, Sylvia
Rowlett, Dayna
Royal Canadian Legion No. 1 Branch
Rudolph, Matthew
Runnalls, Keely
Runyon, Jim and Jean
Russell, David

Saeedi, Roya
Saint John's School of Alberta Legacy
Sampson, Kelsey
Sanscartier, Kyle
Sarsfield, Keith
Saville, Victoria
Sceviour, Pearl
Schacker, Doreen
Schmidt, Bruce
Schneider, Lance and Tammy
SCI MarketView
Scotiabank Charity Golf Classic
Scott, Kelly
Selby, Jessica
Semancik, Helen
Sewall, Joyce
Shaw, JR
Shaw, Matthew
Shed Light
Sieben, Gerard
Sinclair Supply Ltd.
Sinclair, Rose
Skinner, Rebecca
Smith, Clifford
Smith, Dallas
Smith, Ellen and Robert
Smith, Jenna
Softline Solutions AB Inc.
Sokalski, Hedi
Solomon, Tamara
Sorochan, Dan
Southgate Medallion Family Day Homes Ltd.
Spenrath, Diane
Spindler, Laurae
Spinelli, Cole
Spriensma, Marion and Douwe
Sproule, Dean
St. Charles Council No. 8325 Knights
Stanners, Lorn
Start.Walk.Stride! Inc.
Steenhuisen, Leila
Stegman, Cassandra
Stewart, Danielle
Stewart, Lorna
Stewart, Thomas H
Strathcona County Citizens on Patrol Society
Sturgeon Composite High School
Sulit, Daniel
Summit Kids
Surrey Christian School Society
SW Crisis Services Inc.

Talbot, Crystal
Tavakoli, Iran
Team Telus Cares
Teller, Paul
Templar, Kim
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The City of Calgary
The Common Inc
The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
The Dog Soldiers
The Kidsafe Project Society
The Kiwanis Club of Sherwood Park
The Kristie Charitable Foundation
The Mary & Gordon Christopher Foundation
The Nichol Family
The Prosser Charitable Foundation
The Winnipeg Foundation
Thomas, Claire
Tkaczyk, Victoria
Town of Wembley
Tryfonopoulos, Katerina
Tupper, Donald
Turbo Turtle Running
Tymchyshyn, William and Linda

United Way of Calgary and Area
United Way of Greater Toronto
United Way of Northern British Columbia
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
United Way of Thunder Bay
University of Victoria
Unrau, Ernest
Unterschultz, Elaine
Urban Bulldogs Against Kids Abuse

Vandenhouten, Heidi
Varelas, Monique
Varelas, Oreste
Vos, Corrina
Vredegoor, Marilyn

Walker, Heather
Walkty, Kathy and Ian
Watkin, Tracy
Watt, J. Angus
Watt, Kerri & Christopher
Weiss, Philip
Wentzell, Katherine
Wetaskiwin & District Chamber of Commerce
W.F. Welding & Overhead Cranes Ltd.
White, Jamie
Wiebe, Gloria
Wiebe, Shirley
Wilkes, Brian
Williams, Bryan
Wilvers, Laurie
Widows Sons Cornerstone Chapter
Witheridge, Kate
Womens Networking Group
Wolpert, Michael
Wong, Matthew
Woodbine School, Calgary CBE
Woodbine School Parent Association
Woods, Don and Phyllis
Woynorowski, Aislinn
Woynorowski, Keith
Woynorowski, Mick and Veronica
Wright, Joan
Wright, Peter
Wusyk, Gordon D

Yewchuk, Corrin
Young Moms Group, Drayton Valley
Young, Penny
Yurchuk, Donald
Yurchuk, Greta
Yuzda, Annalise

Zakharova, Ganna
Zandee, Donna
Zayak, Montana
Zazula Process Equipment Ltd.
Zipprick, Mark



s2Member®