Little Warriors

Thank you to our donors

A heartfelt thank you to the many wonderful supporters that continue to help us be committed to the awareness, prevention and treatment of child sexual abuse.

Friends of Little Warriors Donors: 2015 - 2014 - 2013 -  2012 -  2011 2010 - 2009

Be Brave Ranch Donors: 2014 - 2013 - 2012

We have now combined our donor lists to include Little Warriors and the Be Brave Ranch.

Thank you to the following donors who have supported us for the 2016-2017 fiscal year, beginning October 1st, 2016:

1st Class Preschool
1371195 Alberta Ltd.
1916966 Alberta Ltd.
2001188 Alberta Ltd.
Aboultaif, Liz
Academy Services 2012 Inc.
Adora Kitchens Ltd.
Agosti, Kristina
Airey, Alicia
Albean, Karen
Albean, Zoe
Allaham, Maria
Alm, Jane
Anderson, Carolyn
Andrews, Janine
Arapakota, Damodar
Arnold, Joe
Arnott, Zane
Ash, Krystle
Ashcroft, Marnie
Asmus, Vanessa Gisela
Atallah, Chris
ATB Financial
ATCO EPIC
ATCO Pipelines
Atco Power Canada Ltd.
Aw, Daisy

B & L Homes For Children Ltd.
Babakhanian, Dany
Backstrom, Virginia
Bacon, Candace M
Bailey, Kaytlin
Baker, Michael
Baker, Rocky
Bakshi, Angelina
Bacchus, Mike and Lisa
Bandick, Brianna
Barker, Gordon
Barnes, Aurora
Bartholomew, Dann
Bashaw Youth Foundation
Beausoleil, Aline
Bebeau, Verna
Bebis, Stephen
Bedard, Jean-Paul
Bellefeuille, Eric
Benson, Mark
Berner, Alice
Bevan, Doreen
Biasini, Terri
Bier, C
Bietting, Ryan
Billheimer, Jennifer
Birdseye Enterprises
Black, Cynthia
Blue Diamond Jewellers
Blue Heron Enterprises Athabasca Ltd.
Boomgaarden, Jim and Fran
Boucher, Tarina
Bouhamdan, Abdallah
Boundary RV and Auto Storage Ltd.
Boultbee, Gerald Douglas
Bowers, Patricia
Bratt, Lois
Bremner, Donna and Stewart
Briand, Allan
Brouse, Brian
Brown, Karen
Buga, Stacey
Building Owners And Managers Association Of Edmonton
Burban, Joan
Burrell, Danny
Bushell, Marlene
Buttle, Julia

C.W.C.G. Ltd
Calgary Board of Education Staff Association
Calgary Board of Education Vista Heights School
Calgary Shaw Charity Classic Foundation
Cam, Pascal
Campbell, Eldon
Cantwell, Julianna
Cantwell, Patricia
Carnahan, Heather
Carriere, Brad
Carter, Ian
Cartocci, Jennifer
Catholic Parish of St. Dominic Savio
Cenovus Employee Foundation
Centura Western
Chan, Charles
Chapman, Shad
Chau, Chiwinh
Chernoff, Jessie
Cherry, Keith
Child Development Dayhomes of Calgary
Child's Way Child Care
Chok, Cheralyn
Chok, Christopher
Chong, Tuck Weng
Christensen, Janice
Chubb, Judith
CIBC Children's Foundation
Cislik, Ola
Clapham, Sheila
Clarke, Leigh
Clement, Elizabeth
Clements, Marlene
Clermont, Irene
Colaco, Heather
Collins, Suzanne
Conayt Friendship Society
Cochrane, Jillian
Community Learning Council
Conrad, Jeralee
Cooley, Ilan
Cooper, Julie
Core Network Solutions Inc.
Corporate Synergy
Corus, David
Cotter, Darlene
Coutts, Merin
Couture, Julie
Cowan, Scott
C R Vac Services Ltd.
Cranston School, CBE
Crawley, Rordon and Elisabeth
CREB Charitable Foundation
Creel, Jason
Cromb, Heather
Crone, Lynne
Crossman, Linda

Daignault, Paul
Dalgetty, Russ
Daniel, Geeta
Datema, Louise
David, Joel
Davidson, Laurette
Davies, Brenda
Davis, Margaret
Dawson, Anna
D.B. Tkachyk Professional Corporation
DeHoog, Edward
de Groot, Heidi and Jarvis
de la Cruz, Dexter
Decore Hotels
Dick, Nancy
Dineros, Maria
Dixon, Carly
Doherty, Maryanne
Dosman, Melissa
Doty, Sara
Double Tree Imaging
Dowling, Bobi-Jo
Drozdowski, Nisa
Dryburgh, Ryan
Duffett, Jacinta
Dutton, Brandy
Duggan, J Carol
Duncan Craig LLP
Durand, Sylvia
Dyer, William
DynaLIFEDx

Easton, Magcheltje
Ebid, Sharon
Economy Management 2012
Edmonds, Karie
Edmonton Band Aid
Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton Community Foundation
Edmonton Construction Association
Edmonton International Airport
Edmonton Oilers Community Foundation
Eger, Lynn and Denise
Eger, Lois
Eisner, Eric
Elder, Byrnita
Ellerslie Road Baptist Church
Ellis, Dolores
Elrafih, Jamal
Emmott, Colleen
Empire Iron Works Ltd. Social Club
Erfle, Janice
ESA Fire Class
Estate Planning Council of Calgary
Ethier, Sara
Evans-Rymes, Chelsea & Chris
Evasoja, Juho
Exmund, Joeferson

Fairburn, Timothy
Falk, Jonathan
Faraj, Shady Abi
Fath, Danyel
Favret, Alexandria
Federal Express Canada Ltd.
Fennell, Anna
Fenske, Lawrens D
Ferguson, Elizabeth
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Fielhaber, Robert
Finch, Ralph and Mary-Jane
Fischer, Brenda
Fisher, Nancy
Flagg Air Holdings Ltd.
Fleck, Allan
Fledglings Educare Centre Inc
Fleet, Linda
Flin Flon School Division
Fodchuk, Lillian
Foon, DER K.
Forsythe, Jon
Franco, Guillermo
Fraser, Elaine
Frederickson, Janice
Frick, Jennifer
Frock Off Inc.

Gadoua, Jennifer
Galm, Arlene
Garvey, Linda
Gascon, Michelle
Gates, E Lynn
Gazsi, Anne Marie
Geertsen, Corinne
Genaille, Jacqueline
Gerard, Greg A
Gerbrandt, Heather
Gericke, Jennifer
Ghostkeeper, Brian
Gibbs, John and Vi
Gibeau, Michael and Teresa
Gibson, Norma
Gill, Lisa
Gillespie Management Consultants Inc
Gillett, Christina
Givesome Foundation
Go Insurance
Good, Laurie
Goode, Heather
Gordon, Corey
Goudie, Crystal
Gould, Sharon
Goulet, Dylan
Government of Canada Workplace Charitable Campaign
Grah, Angela
Graham Management Services LP
Graham, Heather
Grand Rapids Pipeline Limited Partnership
Gratton, Aaron
Grekul, Angela
Guidinger, Anna
Guinn, Jeffrey
Gushnowski, James
Gwilliam, Lynda

Hall, Debra
Hall, Susan
Hamilton, Nicole
Hamilton, Terry
Handous, Mohamed
Hardie, Lance and Mona
Harper, Doug
Harris, Geraldine
Harrison, William
Hartman, Annabelle
Hayhurst, Douglas
Health First Soft Tissue & Joint Clinic
Heier, Konrad
Helley, Amber
Hemel House Child Care Services Ltd.
Henderson, Scott
Hicks, Elaine
Hildenbrand, Karl Josef
Hiner, Terry
Hlewka, Ashley
Holden, Norma J.
Hole, Muriel
Holliday, Michael
Holland, Danielle
Holmes, Alexandria
Honorable Order Of The Blue Goose International, Edmonton Chapter
Hood, Lindsay
Hrechuk, Irene M
Hurst, Mark
Hutchcroft, Melodie

Intact Foundation
Isfeld-Jones, Kathy

Jensen, Margaret
Johnson, Crystal
Johnson, Heather
Joyal, Rita

K4 Financial Services
K97's 2015 Black Jack's Bike Night with Terry Evans
Kachuik, Victoria
Kadutski, Lee
Kathryn D. Sandilands Professional Corporation Whitemud Dental Centre
Kavich, Darrell
Kehewin Health Services
Kehler, Allan
Kennedy, Linda
Kiel, Christina
Kimler, Curtis
Kinette Club of Calgary
King, Alan
Kinley, Donna
Kinette Club of Edmonton
Kinette Club Of Fort Saskatchewan
Kissick, Wendy
Klassen, Trudy
Kline, Ben
Kloosterman, Nicole
Kluszka, Xavier
Kluthe, Jennifer
Kneller, Bryan
Knight, William
Koehn, William and Yvonne
Koller, Gene
Koop, Gregory
Kotun, Beverly
Kotylak, Roy
Kowalczyk, Andrew
Krauss, Helen
Kroeker, Anthony
Kruchynina, Olena
Kucher, Ryan
Kulak, D Laird
Kuziw, Maureen

Labonte, Eileen
Ladies Auxiliary Fraternal Order of Eagles
Ladies Auxiliary Kingsway Legion Branch 175
Lakusta, Sabina
Lam, Andrew
Lam, Robert
Landsborough, Daniel
Langer, Monika
Laplante, Marie-Eve
Lannon, Freda
Larocque, Grover W
Lassu, Bernadine
Lawton Junior High School
Le, Brandon
LeCren, Bruce
Ledcor Industries Inc.
Leduc Royal Purple Elks Lodge No. 41
Lee, Courtney
Lee, Joe Yiu Ming
Legare, Robert
Lenkenhoff, Christian
Lennie, Oryssia
Leroy Music Inc.
Leskow, Aileen
Lethbridge, Cindy
Lethbridge, K. Elaine
Levasseur, Helga
Leventis, Peter
Lewis, Brandon
Libbrecht, Carrie
Liddle, Chris
Lindenblatt, Ralph
Ling, Mei
Lintern, Olivia
Lion's Club of Edmonton Golden Gate
Lloyd Sadd Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Loblaws, Inc
Lobstick Literacy & Learning Society
Lord, James
Dr. Hendrik Louw Inc
Lowe's Companies Canada ULC
Lu, Ching-Yi
Ludd, Dwayne
Luk, Faye
Lumley, Jean (Margaret)
Ly, Jack
Ly, Minh
Ly, Olivia

M.A.P. Water & Sewer Services
MacBean, Christina
MacDonald, Nicholas
Mackenzie, Craig
Mackenzie, Theresa
MacMullin, Alexander
MacMurchy-Badry, Kaytlyn
Madsen, Morris
Mainman, Kathryn
Mainstreet Cruisers
MacDonald, Nicholas
Maledy, Sarah
Manitoba All Charities Campaign
Manzara, Stephen
Mapa, Ryan
Mara, Leslie Joan
Marais, Magda
Marcenko, Marilyn
Margolis, Aubrey
Marit, Sue
Marshall, Amber-Dawn
Martin, Andrea
Martin, Craig
Martin, Edith and Darrel
Martinez, Ivonne
Martinez, Paul
Maul, Linda
MaxGreen Community Foundation
McAuley, Laurie
McCall, Kathy
McClure, Gail Quinn
McCoy, Sue
McDonald, Tina
McDowell, Mark
McGovern, Kristen
McHale, Tom
McKee, James
McKinnon, Thomas
McLeod, Betty
McMaster, Shannon
MDS Investments Ltd.
Medeiros, Jacob
Medicine Cup Charity Tournament, U of A
Metivier, Sherry-Ann
Metuh, Loretta
Metzler, Randy
Meyers, Chelsea
Michels Canada Co.
Miller, Chelsea
Mission Of Care Association
Moeller, Debra
Molyneux, Heather
Mondor, Jeanette
Mosher, Ronald
Monteith, Chantel
Montessori Mes Petits Academy
Montgomery, Joanne
Morgan, Marla Lee
Morin, Jolene
Morinville Soccer Association
Morrissey, Keith
Moysiuk, Satwinder
Mullen, Jason
Muriel Martin Fundraising Society
Murphy, Michele
Muscroft, David and Jennifer

Nadeau, Wanda
NAIOP Edmonton Association
Nakai, Natasha
Narag, Kristina
Naundorf, Helen
NEBA North Edmonton Business Association
Nelson, Julie
Nelson, Katrina
Nelson, Michael and Colleen
Nelson, Robert
Nemeth, Val
Ng, Kelvin
Nicholl, Matthew
Nielsen, Dallas
Noble, Jean
Norquest College
Northgate Chevrolet Buick GMC LP
North West Paving Ltd.

Oancia, Florin
O'Beirne, Donal
O'Brien, Steve
Oil Wives Club of Beaumont
Oliver, William
Olympic Heights School
Optimum Capital
Ordman Corporation
Otteson, Eleanor
Ouje-Bougoumou Cree Nation
Owerko, Ronald

Paladin Security Group Ltd
Palamarek, Ella and Ted
Pangman Development Corporation
Papadatos, Tania
Paquette, Marc
Parsons, Trisha
PASI Team
Pathways Family Services
Pattison, Philip
PayPal Charitable Giving Fund
Payne, Abigail
Payne, Giselle
Peguis Child and Family Services Inc.
Penachiotti, Carla
Pendlebury, Verna
Petrin Mechanical Ltd.
Petrinjak, Anita
Phoenix Home Education Foundation
Philips, Valerie
Pigeon Lake Regional Chamber of Commerce
Pincock, Jason
Pinkoski, Raymond & Lenora
Ploof, Jason
Polaris Montessori Elementary School
Popiel, Leon
Prince, Sherry and Collin
Pruden, Cynthia

Quality Property

Radke, Nicole
Radkie, Terry
Rage Yoga
Rainforth, Jules
Ranger Strategic Advancement Services
Redwater Alliance Church
Reich, Dory
Reid, Nadine
Richards, Chris
Ringuette, Maurice and Angelika
Rio Lima Portuguese Canadian Cultural Society
Rishi, Pratibha
River East Transcona Educational Assistants Association
Robertson, Diane Carol
Robinson, Barbara
Robinson, Bob and Peggy
Ron Hodgson Chevrolet Buick GMC
Rotary International District 5360 Inc.
Rover Automation
Rowein, Trixie
Rowles, Sylvia
Rowlett, Dayna
Royal Canadian Legion No. 1 Branch
Rudolph, Matthew
Ruffell, Ryan
Runco, Michelle
Runnalls, Keely
Runyon, Jim and Jean
Russell, David

Sabre Insurance Inc.
Saeedi, Roya
Saint John's School of Alberta Legacy
Sampson, Kelsey
Sandhe, Parneet
Sanscartier, Kyle
Sarsfield, Keith
Saunders, Mike
Saville, Victoria
Sceviour, Pearl
Schacker, Doreen
Schleicher, Janis
Schmidt, Bruce
Schneider, Lance and Tammy
Schultz, Rhonalee
SCI MarketView
Scotiabank Charity Golf Classic
Scott, Kelly
Scribner, Debby
Selby, Jessica
Semancik, Helen
Sewall, Joyce
Sharpe, Boyd
Shaw, JR
Shaw, Matthew
Shed Light
Sieben, Gerard
Sinclair Supply Ltd.
Sinclair, Rose
Skinner, Rebecca
Smirle, Noreen and Les
Smith, Clifford
Smith, Dallas
Smith, Ellen and Robert
Smith, Jenna
Softline Solutions AB Inc.
Sokalski, Hedi
Solomon, Tamara
Somerset, Jamie
Sorochan, Dan
Southgate Medallion Family Day Homes Ltd.
Spenrath, Diane
Spindler, Laurae
Spinelli, Cole
Spriensma, Marion and Douwe
Sproule, Dean
St. Charles Council No. 8325 Knights
St. Gerard School
Stang Professional Corporation
Stanners, Lorn
Start.Walk.Stride! Inc.
Steenhuisen, Leila
Stegman, Cassandra
Stewart, Danielle
Stewart, Lorna
Stewart, Thomas H
Strathcona County Citizens on Patrol Society
Strathcona Novice 2A Hockey Team
Stuchenko, Tatiana
Sturgeon Composite High School
Sulit, Daniel
Summit Kids
Surrey Christian School Society
SW Crisis Services Inc.

Talbot, Crystal
Tavakoli, Iran
Taylor, Dawn
Taylor, Vivian
Team Telus Cares
Teller, Paul
Templar, Kim
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The City of Calgary
The Common Inc
The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
The Dog Soldiers
The Kidsafe Project Society
The Kiwanis Club of Sherwood Park
The Kristie Charitable Foundation
The Mary & Gordon Christopher Foundation
The Nichol Family
The Peter Gilgan Foundation
The Prosser Charitable Foundation
The Winnipeg Foundation
Thomas, Claire
Thompson, Robert and Ann
Thomsen, Liza
Thorhaug, Madeleine
Thorne, Linda
Tkaczyk, Victoria
Toma, Deborah
Town of Beaumont
Town of Wembley
Tryfonopoulos, Katerina
Tupper, Donald
Turbo Turtle Running
Tutton, Barbara
Tymchyshyn, William and Linda

United Way of Calgary and Area
United Way of Greater Toronto
United Way of Northern British Columbia
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
United Way of Thunder Bay
University of Victoria
Unland Ventures Inc.
Unrau, Ernest
Unterschultz, Elaine
Urban Bulldogs Against Kids Abuse

Vandenhouten, Heidi
Varelas, Monique
Varelas, Oreste
Vargas, Wendy
Vogel, Grant
Vos, Corrina
Vredegoor, Marilyn

Walker, Heather
Walkty, Kathy and Ian
Watkin, Tracy
Watt, J. Angus
Watt, Kelsey
Watt, Kerri & Christopher
Weiss, Philip
Welsford, Christal
Wentzell, Katherine
Wetaskiwin & District Chamber of Commerce
W.F. Welding & Overhead Cranes Ltd.
White, Jamie
Widows Sons Cornerstone Chapter
Wiebe, Gloria
Wiebe, Shirley
Wight, Lorne
Wilkes, Brian
Williams, Bryan
Wilson, Leah
Wilvers, Laurie
Winterburn Bottle Depot
Witheridge, Kate
Wollbaum, Dion
Wolpert, Michael
Womens Networking Group
Wong, Jim
Wong, Matthew
Woodbine School, Calgary CBE
Woodbine School Parent Association
Woods, Don and Phyllis
Woynorowski, Aislinn
Woynorowski, Keith
Woynorowski, Mick and Veronica
Wright, Joan
Wright, Peter
Wusyk, Gordon D

Yewchuk, Corrin
Young Moms Group, Drayton Valley
Young, Penny
Yurchuk, Donald
Yurchuk, Greta
Yuzda, Annalise

Zakharova, Ganna
Zandee, Donna
Zayak, Montana
Zazula Process Equipment Ltd.
Zinyk, Kevin
Zipprick, Mark



s2Member®