Little Warriors

Be Brave Ranch

heartfelt thank you to the following supporters for their contributions in 2014 to the Little Warriors Be Brave Ranch by Ray LaBonte and Family.

To view a copy of our current Be Brave Ranch Legacy opportunities click here.

Legacy Donors

Alberta Pension Services
Alison
Allard Foundation
Amee
Anyu's Kitchen
Arrow Engineering
Bank of Montreal
Becca Robinson and Brandi
Bunce Family
Calgary Marketing Association (CMA)
Cary & Heather Burgett
CDI North Campus Massage Therapists
Chris Ericksen
Christenson Developments "Community Builders"
Claire Goddard/ Corma Industries
Compliments of the Watt Watt Sisterhood
Conroy Ross Partners
Construction and General Workers Union Local #92
CORE Network Solutions
CT Logistics Inc.
Dawn Cooley
Dentons Canada
Durabuilt
DynaLIFE Dx
Edmonton Oilers Community Foundation & Edmonton Oilers
EMCO Limited
Enbridge Inc.
Erin's Room
Eva Zalewski
Executrade
Ferguson Family
Fluid Life
Fuhr Family
g[squared] Staff
Go Auto
Halie
Jared and Krista Hope / Landlord Resource Center Ltd
Jason Paquette
Jayden Brown
Jepson Family
Jilly Hunt
Jim McCoy
Joanne Noble Williams
Joey's Room
JR Shaw
Julie Lylander
Karen Barry
Kealin
Kevin Koe
Kiewit Energy Canada
Ledcor
Leigh-Anne Tremblay
Mallory's Room
McHale Aviation Services Inc.
Mullen Family
Naqvi Family
Parkwood Master Builder
Platinum Investments
Rare Investment/Paranych Group
Ray LaBonte & Family
RBC Foundation
Read Family
Rohit Group of Companies
Ryan Shoemaker
Sadd Family
Sean Williams
Sophie Hunt
Steph & Jim K
Stephen Kates
Ted Arndt
Terry Paranych Group
The Allan & Sally Family Foundation
The Mertz Family
Tiffany Jackson
Tom and Bernie Lassu
Tread Holdings Inc.
Wildrose Party of Alberta
William Huff Advertising
Workers Compensation Board
Yachimec Group

Be Brave Builders

AB Furnance Cleaning
Ace Lang Homes
Acron Roofing
Adjust Climate
AGS General Services
Alberta Elevating Devices and Amusement
Allan Shantz
Arrow Engineering Inc.
Avalanche Air Systems Ltd.
BA Robinson
Barricades & Signs
Best Plumbing
BPCO
Brad Chown
Brian Smith
Buckin Bronz Bobcat Services
Burnco
C & H Homes
Calgary Flames Foundation
Century Automatic Sprinkler Ltd.
CK Designs
Clearflow Group
Cloverdale Paint
Coolridge
Core Network Solutions
Cottswood
County of Strathcona
Danielle Vandemark
Dannburg Flooring
Decore Hotels
Desa Glass
Diamond Vacuum Service
Divine Flooring
DIY Cabinets
Don's Piano
D-Trac
Durabuilt
Eden Textiles
Embellished Painting
EMCO
Empire Drywall
Engineer for the Bridge
Euro Marble Tiles & Granite
Evolution
Expert Locksmith
Fancy Doors & Mouldings
Fast Kitchen Hoods
Fire Protection
Fitz Flooring
Flo-Back
Folkgraphics
General Contractor
Gescan
Global Tech
Go Auto Corporation
Hendrix Equipment
Home Depot
HomeTech Security
Hot Yoga Studio Sherwood Park
IXL Stone
Jake (Mason)
Jayson Global Roofing
JBR Inspections
Jetco
JNH Developments
JRJ's Plumbing and Heating
Just Done
K&B Electrical Services Inc.
Kids Furniture Gallery
Kiewit Energy Group Corporation
Kitchen Craft
Labonte
Lambert Construction
Lloyd Sadd
Lumen Div. Sonepar
McEllerhans
Meghan Schram
MMI Electrical
Monarch Floors (1953) Inc.
Northern Firestop
Nova Hotels
Oceanair Designs
Parkwood
PDLCC
Peak Improvements
Phoenix Fence
Pioneer Rustics
Poulins
Praxair
Prowerx
Purdue Painting
Rainbow Draperies
RGO
Riteway Line Locating
Robinson Lighting
Rohit
Rona
Salisbury Greenhouse
Savaria Lifts Litd
Sawmill
Scandia Furniture
Sea and Sky
Sentry Water Solution
Sinclair Design
Sintra Engineering
Starbucks
The Brick
The Paint Spot
The Surveillance Shop
Tierra Sol Ceramic Tile
Trail Appliance
True Painters
Ultimate Flooring
Urban Granite
Vallen
Valuemed
Vertex Professional Services
Vipond
Walter Surface Technologies
Waste Management
William Huff
Windsor Plywood

$150,000 – $249,999

LaBonte, Eileen

$100,000 – $149,999

McHale Aviation Services
Shoemaker, Ryan
Taz Holdings Ltd. (Yachimec Group)

$75,000 – $99,999

$50,000 – $74,999

Dale, Denis
The Allan & Sally Sawin Foundation
The Fluid Life Corporation

$25,000 – $49,999

Business Fore Calgary Kids
Calgary Flames Foundation
Durabuilt Windows & Doors Inc.
DynaLife DX
Edmonton Oilers Community Foundation
NewCastle Pub and Grill Poker Run organized by Joey Carothers
Trotter & Morton Group of Companies

$10,000 – $24,999

1504636 Alberta Ltd./Acron
Angus Watt Enterprises Inc
Badwi, Abby
Brennan, Lynne & Dennis
Cenovus (Employee Campaign) (Chris & Kerri Watt)
Dick, Nancy
Ghersinich, Claudio
Harrison, Rose & Paul Ganger
Hunt, Heather
Jayman MasterBUILT - A Corporate Partnership
Jayson Global Roofing
Johnson, Peter
LaBonte, Irene
Monarch Floors Inc.
Nissen, Gary
Polovick, Jeffrey & Jackie
Sadd, T Marshall
Shaw, Julie
Tremblay, Leigh-Anne
Watt, Kerri

$7,500 – $9,999

Abouhassan, Sam & Angela
Bunce, Jonathan
Filleul, Chris
Lang, Michael

$5,000 – $7,499

Aim To Be Brave - University of Alberta Fundraiser
Babcock, Ross
Carats Investment Inc.
Carter, Jim
Century Vallen
Emerg. Services Academy
Ericksen, Grant
Jepson, Amanda
Kiewit
Lorenson, Troy
Questerre Energy Corp (Michael Binnion)
Realtors Community Foundation
RL St.Germaine Prof.Corp
Vertex Resource Group Ltd.

$2,500 – $4,999

Alberta Pension Fund Volunteers
Barry Developments INC
Bethel Windows and Doors
Buhler, Debbie
Carothers, Joyce
Clegg, Tammy & Chantelle Abbey
International Association of Administrative
Johnson, Peter
Mrdjenovich, Aleksa
Sillaanpaa, Warren (Band - Aid Event)

$1,500 – $2,499

1226808 Alberta Ltd
Berry, Karen
Clover Dale Paint Gold Tourny
Edmonton Gymkana Association (Casino Acct)
Erker, Dennis
Groat, Nathan
Johannesen, Rick
Kates, Stephen
MacDougall, Colleen
P.V.F Products INC.
Sedgwick, Troy
SMCAofA- Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta
The Brandon Flock Foundation For The Arts
The Shawana Foundation
Tread Holdings Inc.

$1,000 – $1,499

A-OK Shoes & Key Men's Apparel Ltd.
Accubore Directional Boring LTD.
Bates, Stewart
Berry, Karen
CDI College - Edmonton North Campus
Gignac, Anna
Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Alta.
Hebert, Ben
Jason Paquette + Rover Automation
Kiwanis Club of Edmonton Slide Current Account
Koe, Kevin
Kolias, Ike
Landlord Resource Centre Ltd.
M.A.P Water & Sewer Services LTD
Majeski, Dave and Laura
Mammoet Canada Western Ltd.
Manulife Financial
Mersereau, Guy
RBC Foundation
Royer, Greg & Cindy
Royer, Terrance
Russell, Kevin
Shawana Foundation
Silverstone, Peter
WCB
Wild Rose Golf Tournament
Wilson, Mark
Wong, Vivian

$500 – $999

Ambrosie, Benny
Brisson, Sheila Christine
Carfinco Inc.
Carrington, Ryan
Duane Steele Music
Dueck, Sally
Fancy Doors & Mouldings Ltd.
Filleul, Chris
Gordon, Leslie King
Kinsmen Club of Coaldale Harley Raffle Acct.
Kiwanis Club of South Edmonton Project Account
Knights of Columbus
Larson, Chad
M.A.P Water&Sewer Services LTD
Metcalfe, Rick
Muchka, Diane
NCSG Crane&Heavy Haul Services
Ozzybloos
Powell, Mike
Preferred Realty Capital Inc.
Sarsfield, Keith
Sherwood Park Act/UCT Council 1002
Stream Flo Industries
Sykora, Dennis
Veltri, Bob
Viau, Cheryl
Zalewski, Eva & Wojciech

Under $499

358178 Alberta Ltd. o/a Stop and Go
662323 Alberta LTD
900765 Alberta LTD
951351 Alberta LTD
1241334 Alberta LTD
Action Canine Ltd. Just for Pets
Adora Kitchens Ltd.
Adam, Udo & Wendy
Baines, Lyndon
Bartziokas, Jason
Beler, Kirk & Janice
Benis, Louis & Kelly
Bishop, Cathi
Booth, Kevin
Brekke, Rochene
Brennan, Chris
Buga, Stacey
Canadian Utilities Limited (Atco Group)
Canar Rock Products
Caputo, John
Casino Edmonton/Pure Canadian Gaming
Catalina Spas Edmonton LTD
Clare, Lisa
Cote, Kathleen
Country Cooking
Coward, Bruce & Kerry
Culham, Susan
Dad's Transmissions Ltd.
David Boyd Evans CGA
Davidson & Williams LLP
Davison, Floranne
Delaney, Karen
Dexter de la Cruz
Duncan, Kathy
Dutton, Leticia
Dyck, Laura
EHEYEH Chapter No.27 R.A.M.
Frame, Jean
Fuller, R.
g[squared]
Gen Manufacturing Limited
Goertzen, Peter
Gouchee, Roseann
Haggman, Karen W.
Hertz, Andrea
Hewitt, Lorne & Blanche
Hughes, Eric A
Hyun, Mikyung
I Did Consulting Services Ltd.
Intercontinental Truck Body Ltd.
Ironside, Darlene
Karma Mechanical Inc.
Kilsdonk, Shirley Ann
King, Dorothy
Kresak, Anita
Kuperis, Peter
Legacy Library Services
Leroy Music INC
Lethbridge Tactical Supply
LG Entertainment
Lin, Joon
Lin-Iva Farms
Lindenblatt, Ralph
Loonie Toonie Store
McGale, Debbie
Meldrum, Anaya & Gregory
Mersereau, Guy
Mohan, Charu
Moore, Roger and Remona
Morrison, Jill C
Muze, Anna
O'Brien, Stacey
O'Brien, Steve
Ottewell Registry
Oudshoorn, John
Reinhart, Wes (Donate a Car)
Renard, Lonny Jay C
Rijn, Jack Van
Roberts, Danny
Roth, Paulette
Roy, Paul & Pearl
Rudanec, Dianna
Ryan Fedorak Professional Corporation Manning Crossing Dental Centre
Schmidt, Herb
Shillabeer, Colin
Spencer, Lorrie
Spooner, Jean
Standard General Inc.
Starbucks Employees Collection
Stewart, Rosalyn
Sutton Group Lethbridge
Sweet, Jodi
Theberge, Wendy
Thomson, Bev
Tomkow, Janice Faye
Tyler, Randi & Jeremy
Untereiner, Lacey B.
W5 Steamin & Cleanin- Division of 1155750 Ab.Ltd
Wells, Ann & Derek
Wild Hogs Oilfield Rental LTD
Willborn, Marlaine
Wispinski, Lisa
Wispinski, Steven
Zieffle, Michael & Louise
Zipprick, Mark

To make a donation please click here or call 1-855.922.9010



s2Member®