Little Warriors

Thank you to our donors

A heartfelt thank you to the many wonderful supporters that continue to help us be committed to the awareness, prevention and treatment of child sexual abuse.

Friends of Little Warriors Donors: 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 -  2012 -  2011 2010 - 2009

Be Brave Ranch Donors: 2014 - 2013 - 2012

We have now combined our donor lists to include Little Warriors and the Be Brave Ranch.

Thank you to the following donors who have supported us for the 2017-2018 fiscal year, beginning October 1st, 2017:

1229023 Alberta Ltd. O/A Pet Foods Etc.A1:A186
1371195 Alberta Ltd.
2001188 Alberta Ltd.
2030711 Alberta Ltd (Leaf Bar and Grill)

Acadian Construction (1991) Ltd.
Ackroyd Barristers & Solicitors
Acton Financial
Adam, Millie
Alberta Blue Cross
Allain, Martine
Allen, Jeremy
Alm, Jane
Ames, Ria
Angus Watt Advisory Group
Arneson, Grace
Arnold, Joe
Ascendent Books
Ash, Krystle
Ashcroft, Marnie
ATCO Electric
Atco Power Canada Ltd.
Auger-Lachance, Patricia
Aylward, Susan
Azerrad, Ital

Backstrom, Joyce
Backstrom, Virginia
Baison, Grace
Barber, Norma
Bartolome, Joanne
Beaverbone, Lisa
Beierbach, Sheila
Betteridge, Candice
Big Brothers Of Greater Vancouver
Black Rifle Coffee Company Canada
Bland, Cynthia
Bleau, Della
Blue Heron Enterprises Athabasca Ltd.
Boda, Pavani
Boss Design Ltd.
Boys & Girls Clubs of Calgary
Bratt, Lois
Brodoway, Cathy
Brookfield Residential Edmonton Corporate
Brown, Lucas
Bryks, Linda
Budzinski, Cheryl
Buga, Stacey
Bunn, Lorna
Business Development Bank of Canada

Calgary Shaw Charity Classic Foundation
Cameron Development Corporation
Canada Running Series Inc.
Canadian Institute of Steel Construction Alberta Regional Committee
Canning, Shari
Caouette, Melissa
Caporuscio, Jessica
Carreau, Ken
Casey, Kevin
Cenovus Energy Inc
Chernishenko, Laura
Chilliwack Community Services
Cho, Mary
Chong, Gladys
Cimino, Angela
City of Edmonton
Clark Builders Community Foundation
Clark, Candace
Clements, Marlene
Clements, Marlene
CN Employees' And Pensioners' Community Fund
CNRL Horizon
Cobs Bread St. Albert
Cochrane, Tina
Collins, Suzanne
Cooper, Julie
Core Network Solutions Inc.
Couture, Julie
Crawley, Rordon
Crescent Point Energy
CRT Construction Ltd.

D.B. Tkachyk Professional Corporation
Dakota Ojibway Child and Family Services Inc.
Datema, Louise
Dauk, Russell & Marita
Davby, Ken
Davidson, Laurette
Davis, Kristy
Davis, Shawn
Dayhu Investments Ltd.
Dean, Velvet
de Kok, Nevada
de la Cruz, Dexter
Decore Holdings Inc.
Denton, Paula
Derksen, Christine A
Deschenes, Karla
Dizak, David
Donohue, Larry
Dosman, Melissa
Doty, Sara
Downey, Karen
Dresser, Wayne and Iris
Duncan Craig LLP
Durand, Mary
Dutton, Brandy
Dyer, William
Dziedzic, Stephanie
Dzioba, Jacquie
Dziwenka, Kelly M

Edmonton 567 Club
Edmonton Airports
Edmonton Community Foundation
Edmonton Oil Kings Education Association
Ehrlich/Campbell, Richard and Barb
Eisner, Eric
Elk Island Public Schools Regional Div #14
Empowered Yoga Inc.
Empowering Women Entrepreneur's
Evans-Rymes, Chelsea & Chris

Fairburn, Timothy
Fairmont Palliser
Falk, Jonathan
Fasclean of Canada
Favret, Alexandria
Feddema, Jodie
Ferguson, Bryan
Ferro Building Systems Ltd.
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
First Call Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.
Fleet, Linda
Fleissner, Lindie
Flin Flon School Division
Flying Colors Inc.
Foon, DER K.
Fox Lake Cree Nation Health Department
Freischer, Wendy
Frick, Jennifer
Friedt, Christopher
Fuller, R.

Galm, Arlene
Gamble, James
Garber, Susin
Gascon, Michelle
Gateway Casinos & Entertainment Limited
Gazsi, Anne Marie
Gericke, Jennifer
Ghostkeeper, Brian
Gil, Luis
Gillespie Management Consultants Inc
Gillett, Christina
Gooding, Lorene
Gordash, Jessica
Gordon, Corey
Gould, Penny
Gould, Sharon
Greaves, Diane
Gregory Robert Dunn Professional Corporation
Grekul, Angela
Guenette, Sherry
Guinn, Roderick
Gwilliam, Lynda

Haliburton, John B
Hall, Debra
Hall, Susan
Hamilton, Terry
Harcott, Heather
Harris, Geraldine
Hawthorn, Paul and Christine
Health First Soft Tissue & Joint Clinic
Heffel, Sheri
Heise, Patricia and Wayne
Henderson, Elaine
Hingston, Andrew
Hochhausen, Gertrude
Hohnstein, Cynthia
Holdt, Maja
Holdt, Steffen
Holt, Victoria and William
Holy Family Columbus Club
Holy Family Columbus Club
Hood, Carol
Hooley, Aaron
Howard, Susan
Hughes, Alvina
Huk-Richards, Orysia
Hunt, Chad
Hutchcroft, Melodie
Hutchcroft, Melodie

Inception VR Inc
Innocenti, Federico
Ircha, Anna
Ivan, Mona
Iverson, Marilyn

Jackson, Sherry
Jerwak, Natalie Lasia
Johnson, Cecilia R
Johnston, Steven
Jopling, William and Denyse
Jurgens, Isaac
Jurgens, Teresa

K4 Financial Services
Kadutski, Lee
Kalra, Ananya
Kazimir, Melanie
Keewatin, Carly
Kim, Mi Yeong (Francesca)
Kinette Club of Wetaskiwin
Klein, Hailey
Kline, Ben
Kneller, Bryan
Knights of Columbus St. John Bosco Council 10986
Knott In School - Out Of School Care Center Inc.
Koehn, William and Yvonne
Kotun, Beverly
Kranz, Sonja
Kurasevich, Doug and Candis

Ladies Auxiliary Kingsway Legion Branch 175
Lanciault, Jim and Jenny
Landsborough, Daniel
Landsborough, Daniel
Langdon Rebekah Lodge #117
Laschon, Towy
Lassu, Bernadine
Laville, Sandra
LeBlanc, Denis
LeCren, Bruce
Ledcor Group of Companies
Leduc and Distrcit Victim Assistance Society
Lee, Courtney
Lehman, Cheryl L
Lesoway, Paul
Lewis, Megan
Libbrecht, Carrie
Lindenblatt, Ralph
Lindley-Scott, Cher
Little, Jennifer
Lloyd Sadd Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Loblaws Inc
Lok, Andy
Lord, James
Lorente, Michael
Los, David
Luk, Faye
Luminous, Creations
Lutz Land and Cattle Ltd.
Lyons, Kristen

M. Zee Trucking Ltd.
MacNeil, Don
Maier, Klaus
Mainstreet Cruisers
Manning, Sherry
Mara, Leslie Joan
Maragos, Cathy
Marian Centre
Marshall, Amber-Dawn
Martin, Carol P.
Martin Deerline MMD Sales Ltd.
Mathis, Lindsay
Mayes, Wayne
McAlister, John
McAuley, Laurie
McCabe, Cherylin
McCarthy, Janeen
McCoy, Sue
McHale, Tom
McKenzie, Janette
McKenzie, Ron
McRitchie, Lara
Merrett, Grace E
Metcalfe, Richard
Metuh, Loretta
Metzler, Randy
Michalchuk, Greg
Midwest Property Management Limited Partnership
Milhousen, Anna Marie
Mint Health & Drugs
Mobile Massage YEG
Molyneux, Heather
Monteith, Chantel
Mooney, Margaret
Morin, Darnell
Moysiuk, Satwinder
Mullen, Jason
Murphy, Amber
Murphy, Michele

Naidu, Laureen Charishma
NAIOP Edmonton Association
Napier, Jennifer
Narag, Kristina
Neray, Michel
Neuman, Jeff
Nicholl, Matthew
Nicol, Patricia
Noddings, Susan
Northlands Horse Races

Oliver, William
Olkowicz, Carri
Ontracks EAM Consulting Ltd.
Ostrem Chemical Co. Ltd.
Ostrom, Marvin
Owens, Janice and Steven

Pachocki, Jarek
Paltzat, Diane & Ken
Pangrass, Rob
Papadatos, Tania
Parents of Dynamic Dancers Association
Parsons, Trisha
Pay, Sondra
PC Corp Inc
Pearman, Vanessa
Perreault, June
Peterson Walker LLP Chartered Accountants
Petkus, Cassandra
Petrinjak, Anita
Pett, Jeffrey
Pielak, Samantha
Pil, Gigi A
Pincock, Jason
Pitcher, Jessica
Plant, Cindy
Playcare Daycare Ltd.
Plouffe, Laurie
Popiel, Leon
ProntoForms
Prosser Foundation
Pucci, Elena

Qualico Developments West Ltd.

Radke, Nicole
Rae-Dean Trucking Ltd.
Ramos Talavera, Anibal
Ramos Talavera, Natasha
Raphael, Alexis M. Laura
Raymond James Canada Foundation
RBC
Reinholz, Laura
Rhyant, Carla
Rishi, Pratibha
Rivard, Judy
Rock Hill Contracting LTD.
Rock, Johnny
Rodgers, Eliza
Rousseau Chain Ltd.
Rowein, Trixie
Russell, David
Russell, Laurie

Sabourin, Rose
Saito, Andy
Salt, Colleen
Sandhe, Parneet
Saunders, Mike
Sawyer, Sheryl
Schmidt, Bruce
Scotiabank Charity Golf Classic
Scott, Kelly
Scott, Sean
Scribner, Debby
Sefton, Corinne
Shaw, Donna G
Shaw, JR
Shaw, Matthew
Shenk, Rhys
Shouldice, Carol
Sikorski, Ronald
Siksika Family Services Corporation
Sinclair Supply Ltd.
Smith, Clifford
Smith, Heather
Solomon, Tamara
Sommer, Donna
Sorochan, Cindy
Sorochan, Dan
Soucy, Audrey
Spence, Robert
Spindler, Laurae
Sponsor Energy
Spowart, Sandra
St. Albert Victim Services
Stamler, Samantha
Stanley, Dayton
Starbright Daycare & Out of School Care
Start.Walk.Stride! Inc.
Stenger, Theodora
Stenners, Katie
Stewart, Amanda
Stewart, Thomas H
Stony Plain & District Chamber of Commerce
Stony Plain Gun Show
Stothers, Jackie
Sturm, Bonnie
Successful Kids & Families
Summit Kids
Sveistrup, Jody
SW Victim Services Inc.

Tardif, Claudette
Teamsters Local Union No.362
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
Thompson, Bob
Thompson, Gail
Thompson, Robert and Ann
Tilley, Allyson
Town of Hinton
Town of Peace River
Tracey, Carol
Treasure, Robin
Tree Of Hope Charitable Society
Tronia Systems Ltd.
Turner, Laurie
Turner, T D L

Ulrich, Jodi
United Nurses of Alberta Local 121
United Rugby Club Junior Boys 2017
United Way of Calgary and Area
United Way of Calgary and Area
United Way of Greater Toronto
United Way of Northern British Columbia
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
Unmasking The Myths
Unrau, Ernest
Urban Bulldogs Against Kids Abuse
Ursel, Marline

Valpreda, Michelle and Robbie
van der Klaauw, Agnes
Van Winkle, Sandra and Duane
Visscher, Kevin and Maureen

Walker, Kathy
Wallace, John
Wallach, Camille
Wallach, Sasha
Ward, Janine
Wardak, Dean
Watt, J. Angus
Watt, Kelsey
Wayfarer Insurance Brokers Limited
Welsford, Christal
WF Steel & Crane Ltd.
Wiebe, Gloria
Wiebe, Shirley
William & Florence Lede Family Foundation
Williams, Darlene
Williams, Bryan
Wilson, Leah
Wilson, Tony
Wilson, Tracy
Wilvers, Kevin & Laurie
Winterburn Bottle Depot
Witheridge, Kate
Woloshyn, Andrew
Woloshyn, Stanley
Woloshyn, Tracy
Women In the Wind
Wong, Jim
Wood, Marcien
Woodward, Betty
Woolsey, Matthew
World of Vendors Inc.

Yarmuch, Liliane
Yau, Yvonne
Young, Murray

Zalewski, Eva
Zandee, Donna
Zhong, Iris
Zimmer, Ben
Zipprick, Mark

 



s2Member®