Little Warriors

2013 Friends of Little Warriors

A heartfelt thank you to the following supporters in 2013:

$25,000 - $55,000

Intact Foundation
Phoenix Industrial

» Back to Top


$15,000 - $24,999

Ledcor Group of Companies
Nexen Inc.

» Back to Top


$10,000 - $14,999

Azarian, Behrokh & M Pooladi-Darvish
CP Rail
Dunn, David
Janostin, Chris & Jennifer
Johnson, Myrna
Mac's Convenience Stores
Mattar, Louis & Sheila
Newcap Inc.
Nissan, Gary
Paltzat, Diane & Ken
Roozen, Harold A.

» Back to Top


$7,500 - $9,999

Thompson, Terry

» Back to Top


$5,000 - $7,499

Thank you to all of the generous sponsors of Ladies of the Lake Luncheon and Fashion Show. With your support, the event was able to raise $5000 for the prevention of child sexual abuse.
Alberta/Saskatchewan Provincial Aerie of The Fraternal Order of Eagles
Alderson, Janet
Alliance Refractories Ltd.
Ames Family Foundation
Anonymous Sinnamon Chix
ATB Financial AVON (Val Ryan)
Backstreet Gifts & Antiques
Bayview Liquor Locker
Black Bull Golf Resort
Calmar FAS Gas
Century 21 Wetaskiwin
Chatters (Michelle Cox)
The Clothing Store
Costen & Associates Insurance
Daisy McBeans
ECO Cafe Essential Spa & Wellness
Ferne's Fashions
Judy & VanderStraten, Ev
Guardian Pharmacy
Hayduk Lumber
Hoffman's Lumber Ltd.
IFR Workwear
Kollbrook ESSO
Lei's Family Restaurant
Leibel's Pharmacy
Lil' Piece of Heaven Liquidation World
The Mane Attraction Hair Studio
Mary Kay Cosmetics (Lois Dobbs)
Mei Garden Family Restaurant
Nook & Cranny
Pappa's Cookhouse
Pareek, Rajshri & Keshav
Pickering, Lynn
Popovich's Dinner Theatre
Ranchland Meats
Randle Kay Jewelry
S & K Metal Works
Safeway - Wetaskiwin
Shpin, Georgina
Snow Goose Quilting
Southey, Cheryl
Stealth Oilfield Inspections
Telus
Thorsby Family Restaurant
Thorsby Liquor Store
Tips by Tatum
Tofield Spirits Beer & Liquor Store
Twisted Lime Liquor Store
Village Emporium
Western Spirits
Whetstone, Pam

» Back to Top


$2,500 - $4,999

Blackjack Investments Ltd.
Bucars RV Centre
The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
Edmonton Twin & Triplet Club
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Holden, Norma J.
Jasper Place Hotel
Lassu, Norman & Bernadine
Minuteman Press
Nunastar Properties Fund for Northern Children at Edmonton Community Foundation
Rotary Club of Calgary Olympic Casino Act
Sinamon Chiks
Union 52 Benevolent Society
United Way of Calgary, Donor Choice Program
Waldron, Jane

» Back to Top


$1,500 - $2,499

Atco Electric
BandAid Event Fundraiser
Doige, Tamara (Encana Cares Foundation)
Greebe, Donna (Encana Cares Foundation)
Holy Family Columbus Club
MEG Energy
Miller, Barb (Encana Cares Foundation)
Original Joe's Franchise Group Ltd.
Orser, Nisha (Encana Cares Foundation)
Purvis, Leon
Richie Michalczyk Welding Ltd.
Rotary Club of Calgary Heritage Park
Tilted Kilt
United Way Alberta Capital Region
Walmart South Common
Wawanesa Social Committee
Wawanesa

» Back to Top


$1,000 - $1,499

Augustana Campus U of A
AUPE
Camrose Catholic Parish of St. Francis of Assisi
Canadian Online Giving Foundation
Dream Come True (Lions) Society
DynaLIFE DX
Edmonton Gymkhana Association
Enbridge Pipelines Inc.
Forestburg OES
Glen Allan Out of School Care Ltd.
Hawker, Colleen
HiQSoft Inc
Hole, Muriel
International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
Kates, Stephen
Kirwin, Suzanne
MTL Inspection Group Inc.
Max Electric
Optimist Club of St. Albert Inc.
Petrin Mechanical Ltd.
Seguin, Jason
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
Xennex Venture Catalysts Inc.

» Back to Top


$500 - $999

Anctil, Paulette
Arrow Engineering
Atco I-Tek Design Marketing
Banting, Donald Bellerive
Capital Power's EmPowering Communities Program
Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Driven Auto Parts & Supply Ltd.
HRC Plastics Ltd.
Lloyd Sadd Insurance Brokers
Marshall, Gabriela
Mount Zion Lutheran Church
Norcross, Trent
OK Tire Drayton Valley
Organizational Health Inc.
Pedersen, Michael
PW Transit
RGO Office Products
Raylew Power
Raymond James Canada Foundation
Rotary Club of Rocky Mtn House
United Way Society of Yukon
United Way of Thunder Bay
Welwood, Ian
Westlock Sand & Gravel Co. Ltd.
Young Presidents' Organization Alberta Chapter

» Back to Top


Under $499

572184 Alberta Ltd.
687011 Alberta Ltd. o/a Fasclean of Canada
713693 Alberta Ltd.
Adair, Mary
Alberta Blue Cross
Albrecht, Jaqueline
Ambrose, Benny & Lorraine
Anderson, L.G.
Angeltvedt, Serena
Asiff, Khazma
Assman, Richard
ATCO Power Canada Ltd.
ATCO Structures & Logistics Ltd.
Atterbury, Gary
Barthel, Edward (In memory of Margaret Payea)
Benis, Kelli
Benowski, Larry & Judy
Berezicki, Diana
Bos, Alice
Bruderheim Lioness Club
Buck, Brian
Butler, Shannon
Bywest Holmes Ltd.
Cairo, Joe
Campbell, Barry
Canada Helps
Carmichal Enterprises
Carruthers, Tessa
Cathy's Creations
Cave, Cathy
Cenovus
Christie, Betty Anne (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Ciapka-Sangster, Joanna
Clyne, Valerie
Coghill, Matthew
Collier, Marta
Courty, Sally
Craig, William
Crawford Plains Daycare
C., Liz
Crowther, June (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Delaney, Basil
Donate A Car Canada
Donate A Car
Dunbar, Cheryl
Edwards, Gale (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Emms, Bob
Epcor Energy Alberta Inc.
Fahrni, Verena
Ferguson, Elizabeth (In memory of Karen Riley)
Ferguson, Olga
Filipchuk, Dave
Fonseca, Shawn
Forgie, Gail
Fowlis, Arlene
Fraternal Order of Eagles
George, Larry
Gordon, Gerald & Karen
Gould, Sharon & Gordon
Government of Manitoba
Haggman, Karen
Halladay, Joyce
Hearn, Vanessa
Heise, Patricia & Wayne
Henshaw, Rhonda
Holy Family Catholic School Grade 5 Class
Houck, James C.
Janz, Dan
Johnson, Murray
Johnston, Margaret (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Kanga Inflatables
Kanhai, Reena Kenzie
Kilpert, Richard
Kirchner, Michele
Knox, Lynne & Sweeney, Doug
Klaassen, Paul E
Klesko, C.
Kowalchuk, Becky
Kudel, Kristina
Kurka, Brianna
Langer, Darlene (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Lannon, Fred
Lantz, Shawn
Laue, Pia
Laxton, Jill
Leavitt, Stacey
Lister Hall Students' Association
Maria Lee, Young
Mak, Keith
Marecak, Carolyne
Marson, Andrea
Maybroda, Jo-Anne
Mereska, Nancy
McCabe, Caitlin
McDiarmid, Gail (In Memory of David Wallington-Didow)
McKenzie, Natasha
McLafferty, Pat & Sandra
McTavish, Judith L.
MacGregor, Debra
MacLean, Jane (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Mayes, Wayne
McLeod, Betty
McQueen, Emily
Merrett, Grace
Merrick, Janice (In memory of Cathleen Gilbertson)
Miles, Ann
Mitchell, Pat
Mol, Marilyn
Morgan, Marla Lee
O'Brien, Steve
Oil Wives Club of Leduc
Olson, Gene
Otto, Kris
Paladin Security
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Penbrooke Meadows Community Assn
Phantom Graphics
Pharmacare Fulfillment Center Ltd.
Pinkoski, Raymond & Lenora
Pon, Chow & Paline
Powers, Joan
Robertson, Craig
Rogers, Andy
Rousseau Chain Ltd.
Royal Canadian Legion Calgary (Alberta #1)
Royal Temple
Russell, Albert
Russell Metals Inc.
Sarsfield, Keith
Semotiuk, Terry
Scott, Darlene
Schilberg, Rosalyn (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Schmidt, Jason
Schultz, Don
Serres, Lynette & Ryan
Shaver, Eleni
Shector, Rivera
Sherwood Golf & Country Club
Shivji, Yarid
Skocdopole, Harry & Kathy
Skousbol, Brent
Smith, Bernice
Stade, Kim
Staff of Shoppers Drug Mart
Stewart, Rosalyn
Stumph, Ronalie (In Memory of David Wallington-Didow)
TDL Turner
TIG Insurance
Theodore, Wendy
Thygesen, Phyllis
Trautman, Colleen
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
Upside Engineering
Viau-Learning, Cheryl
Walker, Lynne - In honour of Aaron Miller's 40th birthday
Walters, Pamela
Westerhout, Cynthia
Westlock Hotel (Alberta) Ltd.
Williams, Darlene (In memory of Dave Good)
Wilson, Mary T
Witney, John (In memory of Lisa Yakiwchuk)
Whitemud Network Group
Yih, James & Elizabeth

» Back to Top




s2Member®