Little Warriors

2011 Friends of Little Warriors

heartfelt thank you to the following supporters:

$45,000 - $55,000

The Baldwin Foundation


$25,000 - $44,999

Intact Foundation
Park Haven Designs
Tee Up For Tots

» Back to Top


$15,000 - $24,999

Aqueduct Foundation
Allard Foundation

» Back to Top


$10,000 - $14,999

Alberta Order of the Eastern Star
Chambers, John
Davidson, James & Patricia
Newcastle Pub & Grill (Poker Run)

» Back to Top

$5,000 - $9,999

Berreth, Linda K. Worthy Grand Matrons Project Proceeds
Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd.
eWomenNetwork Foundation
Ferrey, Michael
Fitzmartyn, Robert
Michael Anthony Jewellers
Nunastar Properties Inc.
Paltzat, Ken and Diane
Penn West Petroleum Ltd.
Realtors Community Foundation
Ronald J. Brown Professional Corporation

» Back to Top


$2,500 - $4,999

Bugeaud, Gary and/or Victoria Kendrick
Centre High School
Colliers International
Kingston Ross Pasnak LLP
Olympia Charitable Foundation
Penn West Petroleum Ltd.
Sarah Hulland Professional Corporation
Shaw Communications Match Donation
The Stephen Ames Foundation
(The) Thrift Shop St. Andrews United Church
Union 52 Benevolent Society

» Back to Top


$1,500 - $2,499

Greenslade, Reg
IAAP Edmonton Chapter
(The) John Montgomery Theatre Company, Inc.
Larson, Chad
Lloydsadd Insurance Brokers
Outlaws Grill Ltd.
Raven & RBL Group
Simpson, Jayna
Vanberg, Randy
Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

» Back to Top


$1,000 - $1,499

Balan, Richard & Ripley, Tracey
Crime Report Publications
Grand Chapter of Alberta Order of the Eastern Star
HiQSoft Inc
Hole, Muriel
Pediatric Anesthesiologists Association of Calgary
Schloss, Dr. Eric and Elexis
Shackleton, Joanne
Starlight Chapter #109 Order of the Eastern Star
Svarte, S. and Bourra, M.
Tardif, Denis or Claudette

» Back to Top


$500 - $999

1066342 Alberta Ltd. o/a Newcastle Pub & Grill
1437961 Alberta Ltd.
Amarone Oil & Gas Ltd.
Andersen, Sheila
Angle Energy Inc.
Blackjack Investments Ltd.
Cal-Rid Exterminators Inc.
Candor Investments Ltd.
Capital Power Corporation
Carson, Lorne and/or Elizabeth
Cenovus
Chernoff, Bruce
Collicutt, Steven & Lorna
Cox, Douglas
(The) Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
Encana Cares Foundation
Enerbuilt Technologies Inc.
Engels, Darren & Andrea
Evans, David
Flirt Cupcakes
Flowers by La Terre's
Fouad, Paul
Friesen, Mark and Leslie
Grafton Asset Management
Grand Chapter of Alberta OES
Group Z Corporation Hot Yoga Silent Charity Auction Proceeds
g[squared]
Ha, Jamie
Hawker, Jai
Heck, Barry
Helwer, Shane
Hodgins, Elaine
Howden, Donald John T
HRC Tool & Die Manufacturing Ltd.
Investra Ltd.
Johnson, Daniel (In Memory of)
Johnny's Light Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
Kilpert, Richard
Kotun, Beverly or Craig
Kwong, Cody & Jennifer
Labatt Brewing Company Ltd.
Laird, Douglas & Lisa
Larocque, David
Magnus Interiors Inc.
McLean, G B
Mertz Labonte, Irene
Newcastle Pub & Grill
Nissen, Gary
Ockey, Ryan
Our Lady of Assumption Catholic Women's League
Patwell, Gerry
Qualico Developments West Inc.
Scarlett, Tracey
Slater, Laurie-Ann
Spinks, Jill & Darren
Stanley-Bhanji, Salima
Stark, Michael and/or Susan
Starlight Chapter #109 OES
Team TELUS Cares - Young, Katherine
Tiedemann, Brian
Tobias - Pawl, Michelle
Turnbull, Gregory G.
Unique Scaffold Inc.
United Way of Alberta Capital Region Payroll Deductions
University of Alberta, Supply  Management Services
Wade, Ashton
Watt, J. Angus
WPO Alberta Chapter
Wylie, J Alexander
Yuen, Glenn & Joyce

» Back to Top


Under $499

590122 Alberta Ltd.
Abbey Lane Inc.
Adams, Malcolm & Shannon
Advantage Oil & Gas Ltd.
Affluence Capital Corp.
Alberta Blue Cross
Alberta Toner Cartridge Recyclers
All Registry Services Ltd.
Amirault, Richard Ryan and Kimberley
ATCO Electric
ATCO Gas
Archibald, Don
Armstrong, Ryan
Arsenault, Marc
Banting, Donald
Bartisch, Buddy
Bartole, Chris & Lindsay W.
Baumgartner, Tony
Beaulac, Aime
Belenkie, Michael
Bell, Catherine
Benjamin, Paul
Berdin, Julie
Berges, Kim
Berry, Alice
Besplug, Trevor
Best, Randal
Betts, Scott
Bishop, David
BKDI Architects
Blackett, Lindsay
Blanchard, Dan
Blue Dolphins Music
BMO Employee Charitable Foundation
Bolton, Kathy
Bonogofsky, Darcy
Brooker, Delphine
Brooks, Colleen
Bowhay, Ryan
Brown, Gregory J. Ronald
Brown, Ken
Brown, Ron
Brown, Simone
Brownlee, Catherine
Buga, A.
Burgess, David & Cheryl
Burgett, Cary D.
Burnett, Darren
Burnyeat, Michael
Calgary BMW
Canadian MC Tourism Association
Canadian Wealth Management
Capital Power LP
Carson, Lorne
Carson, William
Cartwright, Meredith
Cerny, Jan
Chambers, David
Chameleon Entertainment
Chinook Chapter No. 133 Past Matrons Club
Christie, Merran
Christine E Silverberg Professional Corporation
Clapham, Sheila
Clark, Alice
Clark, Jeremy
Clark, Richard W.
Clarke, Vicki
Cleaning Professionals
Cloutier, Steven
Cochrane, Andrew
Coles, Terry
Collicutt Compression
Collier, Marta
Cote, Kathleen
Cripps, Erin
Crumbach, Deborah
Cumming, Geoffrey A.
David, Dr. Dionysius S.
Davies, Colin & Laurie
Davis, Leanne
Deboer, Bauke or Gerry
Decore Hotels
Dejong, Marvin
Delaney, Lou
De Nino, Anthony
Derrick, Peter
Desbrisay, Brent W.
Di Lullo, Tony
Doris, Richard & Brenda
Dresser, Wayne & Iris
Drysdale, Ross O.
Dube, Nathalie
Dunlap-Foster, Margot
Dutcher, Chris
Dykstra, Klaaske
ECCO Supply
Econo-Chem
Ediger, Harry & Pamela
Edwards, Krystina
Emerson, Thomas
Ericksen, Chris
Erker, Dennis
Executrade
Famulak, Doris (In Loving Memory of)
Farrish, Tyson
Feist, Isabelle (In Memory of)
Felesky Flynn LLP
Ferguson, Bryan or Olga
Ferguson, Elizabeth (In Memory of Ferguson, Karen)
Fleck, Michelle
Flock, Arlene
Flowers by La Terre's
Fong, Murlyne
Forget, Daniel
Foster, Brian W.
Franciotti, Heather (In Memory of Munro, Dave)
Frank Maddock High School Wild Rose Public
Fuchs, David
Ganske, Norman or Jenene
Gelein, Michelle
Gibbons, Ann
Gibson, Brock W. & Sarah Dobko
Gill, Lisa
Goddard, Paul
Goebel, Sandra
Gosselin, Dan
Grade 3, Room 7 Michael A Kostek School
Greenough, Richard & Kimberly
Groening, Laura
Guenther, Edith
Haggman, Karen
Hall, Brenda, Hot Yoga Silent Charity Auction Proceeds
Halliburton Giving Choices
Hearn, Michael
Hebert, Kevin & Janine
Heck, Barry
Heggie, Bryce David
Hemminger, Robyn
Hemstock, Rob
Heninger, Brad
Herdman, Bruce
Hermanutz, Patty
Hiebert, Erin & Brian
Hiner, Terry
Hogg, Andrew
Holm, David & Susan
Holm Welding Inc.
Holowaychuk, Donna
Hood, Paul J M
Hooper, Chris
Houck, James & Pamela
Ironside, Brett
Iyones, Grahame
James, Cheryl and/or Sean
James, Randy
Jamison Installations
Jaquish, Donald & Carol
Jesty, David C. Susan M.
Johnny's Light Oilfield Hauling
Jones, J & G
Kates, Stephen
Karwandy, Carl
Kean, Cheryl
Kinette Club of Calgary
Kinette Club of Stampede City
Kirke, Bruce and Julie
Kissel, David
Kluszka, Xavier
Knight, Paige
Koopman, Kevin
Korver, Michelle
Kowalek, Dave
Kudal, Kristina
Kunimoto, Rick
Kwong, Greg
Laffin, Joyce
Lake, Debbie & Mike
Lali, Sonia
Lannon Brothers Land
Lannon, Freda
Large, Eric
LaRocque, Myrtle (In Memory of)
Leeson, Sue & Rob
Leroux, David
Li, Candice
Little, Darwin
Lof, Maxwell & Lori
Lomore, Chris
Lonsbury, Nikki
Lopushinky, Bryan
Lovig, Grant & Freida
Lowe, Vicki
Lynch, Patrick
Macbey, Nathan R. & Sarah A.
MacDonald, Brian
Madsen, Kirk
Mah, Andy & Wendy
Mahoney, Bridget
Makar, Ryan
Maple Leaf Chapter No. 7 Order of the Eastern Star
Maple Rock Oilfield Services Ltd.
Mammoet Canada Western
Marchant, Jae
Markwart, Nevin G.
Martin, A. & F.
McFarlane, Florence
McCartney, Beverley A. & David D.
McConaght, Dennis
McInnis, Rob & Heather
McIntyre, Dennis
Mellum, Brian
Melnychuk, Steve
Menzies, Margaret
Mica Creek Oilfield Services Ltd.
Mitcon
Mittelstadt, Christie
Moffat, Robert Gordon
Moore, Sandra
Moreau, Eva (In Memory of Alexis Balzer-Dueck)
Morgan, Jocelyn
Morgan, Robert & Jill
Moroney Koch, Claire
Mount Zion Lutheran Church
Murphy, Aidan
Nault, Jolene
Nixon, Christopher
Norseman Electric
Northern Plains Capital Ltd.
Ohlson, Rob
Olson, Treva
Orange Directional Technologies
Osborne, Andrew E.
Ostafichuk, Wally & Rose
Ouimet, Chris
Owen, JT or HF
(The) Owners Condominium Plan No. CDE 1579
Pacesetter Homes Partnership
Palmer, Alison
Peters, Zachary
Peterson, Elisa
Peterson, Raymond
Poe, Robert G.
Polley, Dan
Pollock, Raelyn TV & Robert W.
Pythian Sisters Royal Temple
Radke, Ryan T
Rae Close, Nicole
Rainsforth, S L
Ramsay, Breanne
Rankin, Ronda
Reimer-Heck, Beth
Reith, Kathie
Rice, Lana P.
Richards, Francis
Ritokoski, Rose
Rogers, Kendra
Rolfe, Sheila (In Memory of Fuhr, Lillian)
Roll, Rod A. & Stephanie
Romanchuk, Patricia
Ronald Brown, Gregory J
Rourke, Brad
Rudzcki, Isabelle (In Memory of)
Ruel, Darren
Rutherford, Cindy
Ryan, Richard
S. Bruce Smith School
Saddle Lake Band No. 125
Samra, Sarabjot
Sanden, Brett J.
Sandilands, Kathryn
Sandrelli, Mike
Sarsfield, Keith
Schaub-Ruel, Cheryl
Schultz, Jayson
Schuster, Penny and/or Gerry
Scott, Lisa R.
Select Fireplaces Ltd.
Servus Credit Union (Feel Good Ripple Campaign: Ahmef, Laura)
Sharp, Roberta (In Memory of)
Simmons, Don
Simmons, Jay and/or Jill Angevine
Sirois, Claire
Skolaude, Peter & Tina
Sloof, Christopher
Smith, Carl
Smith, Carrie
Smith, Clinton and Weiss, Crystal
Smith, Heather
Smith, Jammie
Smith, John
Smith, Michael
Smith, Neil
Smoliak, Bradley & Leanne
Soby, Christopher
Solomon, Tamara
Spicer, Shawn
Staples, Candace
Steciuk, Kristin
Steinberg, Abby (In Honor of)
Stelmach, Ed & Marie
Stetson, Sandi
Stewart, Thomas
Stogsdil, Suzanna
Stoppler, Scott & Megan
Student Gift Cards
Sundstorm, Katherine J
Sunset Ladies Christmas
Sutherland, Marilyn
Talkkari, Troy
Tatham, Reidun
Taylor, Sarah
Team TELUS Cares - Anonymous
Team TELUS Cares - Lefurgey, Judy
Team TELUS Cares - Donation for Doers Program: Germano, Misty
Team TELUS Cares - Paradis, Euclide A.
Tetley, P.L. (Lonny)
Thomas, Patricia
Thompson, Ryan
Tiedemann, Brian (In Honor of)
TIG Insurance
Todd, Richard A. M.
Trinka, Daniela
Truant, Kayla
Truist
Turner, T D L
Tsang, Rick
Umrysh, Pauline (In Memory of)
United Way of Calgary
United Way of Calgary Donor Choice Program
United Way of Halifax
United Way of Thunder Bay
Urichuk, Lawrence D.
van Steenbergon, Jenna
Van't Klooster, Bonnie
Vanry, Mark
Vona, Palmira
Waite, Miles
Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
Wai-Kit Yau, Calvin
Walker, Sarah
Walsh, Karen
Wampler, Michael & Mary-Anne
Wanklyn, Paul
Warchola, Lillian
Ward, Debbie
Ward, Patrick
Waters, Katherine & Robert
Watson, Ryan Charles
Weary & Zic Barristers & Solicitors
Wellensiek, Barbara
Whitehead, Mike
Williams, Darlene
Willner, Dean M.
Wiwchar, Karen
Wock, Mike & Lisa
Wollbaum, Irene
Wood, Laurel
Wright, Lyndsey
Young, Murray & Penny
YPO Alberta

» Back to Top



s2Member®