Little Warriors

Thank you to our donors

A heartfelt thank you to the many wonderful supporters that continue to help us be committed to the awareness, prevention and treatment of child sexual abuse.

2017/18 -  2016/17 - 2015/16 - 2014/15 - 2013/14 -  2012/13 -  2011/12  -  2010/11 -  2009/10   

Be Brave Ranch Donors: 2014/15 - 2013/14 - 2012/13  *We have now combined our donor lists to include Little Warriors and the Be Brave Ranch.

Thank you to the following donors who have supported us for the 2018-2019 fiscal year from October 1st, 2018 - September 30, 2019:

1229023 Alberta Ltd. O/A Pet Foods Etc.
1604702 Alberta Ltd.All Weather Windows Ltd.
2030711 Alberta Ltd (Leaf Bar and Grill)

Acadian Construction (1991) Ltd.
Ackroyd Barristers & Solicitors
Alberta Strainers Ltd.
Allain, Christine
Alm, Jane
Ambrosie, Benny and Lorraine
Anand, Sarita
Anderson, Lynda
Antichow, Lisa
Arkuszynski, Luz
Ash, Krystle
ATCO Energy Ltd.
ATCO Power
Atterbury, Gary
AUPE Local 54 Chapter 2
Azerrad, Itai

Backstrom, Virginia
Barker, Eric
Bartholomew, Dann
Beaulieu. Michelle
Bechard, Catherine
Becker, Mallory
Bejcar, Diane
Bellefeuille, Eric
Bello, Omoniyi
Bello, Ricie
Beniuk, Carl and Angele
Beniuk, Corey
Beniuk, Jessica
Beniuk, Julius and Gina
Beniuk, Ken and Gwen
Beniuk, Ron and Fran
Beniuk, Stella
Beniuk, Wayne and Teena
Berard, Trevor
Berg, Lorrie
Bethel Lutheran Church
Bethel Windows and Doors
Beuzer, Andrew
Bhatia, Khurana, Manek LLP
Bird Construction
Black Rifle Coffee Company Canada
Blashko, Leighton
Blue Heron Enterprises Athabasca Ltd.
Boadway, Laurie
Bottaro, Barbara
Boundary RV and Auto Storage Ltd.
Bourque, Michelle
Boyce, Graham
Boychuk, Rayanne
Braun, Katherine
Brodoway, Cathy
Brooker, Erin
Brown, David
Brown, Mary Jane and Garth
Brown, Sharon
Bruce, Natalie
Burke, Bill
Burton, Elizabeth

Calgary Shaw Charity Classic Foundation
Cameron McGinnis Professional Corporation
Campbell, Doug
Canadian Institute of Steel Construction Alberta Regional Committee
Cardinal, Leone
Carey, Ellen
Caron, Gus and Louise
Carr, Jane
Cenovus Energy Inc
Child Development Dayhomes of Alberta
Chilliwack Community Services
Christensen, Heather
Citipage Ltd.
Clark, Shelley
Cobs Bread St. Albert
Cohn, Crystal
Cold Creek Excavating Ltd.
Colenutt, Shelley
Collins, Grace
Collins, Suzanne
Construction & General Workers' Union Local No. 92
Cooper, Karen
Core Network Solutions Inc.
Couture, Julie
CPC Childrens Charitable Society
Craig Jason
Crawley, Rordon
Crescent Point Resources Partnership
Crews, Christina
Crews, Donald
Crone, Lynne
CUPE Local 4625

Danbrook, Jill
Daubert, Denise
Daus, Robin and Mark
Day, Derek
Delton Sausage House
Denton, Kim
Denton, Paula
Design North Landscape Architecture Inc.
DeWitt, Carolyn
Dick, Nancy
Donohue, Larry
Doran, Doug
Dorner, Albert
Dosman, Melissa
Doty, Sara
Duncan Craig LLP
Duncan, Bryan
Dutton Brandy
Dykstra, Charlene
Dynalife Core Lab Department

EDCON Power Tongs
Edmonton Community Foundation
Eisner, Eric
El Hashemi, Karine
Enlightened Decor
Enoch Cree Nation
Evans-Rymes Chelsea & Chris
Eyolfson, Jodi

Fairburn, Timothy
Falk, Jonathan
Fath, Thomas
Felesky Flynn LLP
Fenske, Caroline
Foisy, Stephanie
Fontaine, Denis
Fontaine, Jason
Foon, DER K.
Fortier, Joshua
Fortin, David
Fortin, David
Fowler, Tom and Elaine
Frederiksen Construction Ltd.
Frick, Jennifer

Gallaher, Kelsey
Gardiner, Bianca
Gascon, Michelle
George, Sunil
Gericke, Jennifer
Ghostkeeper, Brian
Gill ,Lisa
Gillespie Management Consultants Inc
Gillett, Christina
Ginis, Cody
Givesome Foundation
Gordon, Corey
Gorodetsky, Oleg
Gould, Sharon
Gowalko, Dan
Gowan, Marjory
Graf, Cindi
Grekul, Angela
Grindley, Arlene
Guinn, Roderick
Gumpinger, Becky
Gwilliam, Lynda

Hagen, Carole
Haggman, Karen
Happner, Lucille and Albert
Hart, Mary Anne
Highlands - Unity Lodge No 168
Hiner, Terry
Hingston, Andrew
Hladunewich, Sheila
Hoar ,Paul
Hoff, Barbara Lynne
Hogan, Erik
Hogg, Rachelle
Hokanson, Jordan
Hole, Ada M
Howard, Susan
Huber, Janice
Huillery, Malissa
Humberstone, Tim

Inception VR Inc
Information & Volunteer Centre For Strathcona County
Iverson, Marilyn

Jagpal, Isha
Jepson, Amanda
Johnson, Cecilia R
Jopling, William and Denyse

Kachman, Olivia
Kammermayer, Kathy
Khayyatan, Delaram
Kingan, Elizabeth
Klarenbach, Jocelyn
Klassen, Trudy
Kline, Ben
Knoefel, Mark
Knowles, Anthony
Koch, Sylvia
Kotun, Beverly
Krieger, Barb
Kuzik, Trina

Lacie Foundation
Ladies Auxiliary Fraternal Order of Eagles
Landsborough, Daniel
Lanktree, Tammy M.
Larkin, Susan
Lassu, Bernadine
Laughton, Gary
Lavallee, Jade
Law, Katie
LeCren, Bruce
Lee, Courtney
Lehman, Cheryl L
Lier, Tiago
Lindenblatt, Kristina
Lindholm, Allan and Mavis
Lindsay, Timothy
Lippolt, Grant
Littman, Christine
Littman, Christine
Loblaws Inc
Loblaws Inc
Loset, Lorinda
Low, Laurie
Lumsdon, Katherine

MacPherson, Annette
Mainstreet Cruisers
Malick, Mark
Malychuk, Carlene
Manson, Wesley
Mara, Leslie Joan
Marshall, Amber-Dawn
Martin Deerline MMD Sales Ltd.
Martin, Carol P.
Martin, Craig and Janet
Martinez, Raeleen
Maskiew, Christine
Master Flo Valve Inc.
MasterBuilt Hotels Ltd.
Matson, Angelika
Maul, Linda
Mayes, Wayne
McAuley, Laurie
McCartney, Scott
McConechy, George
McCormack, Malachy
McCoy, Dane
McCoy, Sue
McHale, Tom
McRitchie, Lara
MDS Investments Ltd.
MEG Energy
Menzak, Shane
Metcalfe, Richard
Metivier, Sherry-Ann
Metuh, Loretta
Michalchuk, Greg
Miller, Kim
Mint Health & Drugs
Misener, Rosalie
Mitchell ,Pat
Mitchell, Joanne
Molyneux, Heather
Morris, Beverley
Morrison, Betty
Moustafa, Nedal
Mouw, Ron
Moysiuk, Satwinder
Mudry, Michael
Mullane, Kelly
Mullen, Jason
Murray, Glen
Muscroft, David and Jennifer

Nadeau, Jacinta and Brandon
Nadkrynechny, Monique
Naidu, Laureen Charishma
Narag, Kristina
Ness, Carly
Neumann, Marlene
Nicholl, Matthew
Nicol, Patricia
Nissen, Gary
Nixon, Chantel
Nordling, Monica
North Edmonton Family Day Home Agency Ltd.
Nowak, Irena

O'Brien, Steve
Oakbank Kids Korner Cooperative Inc.
Oliver, Eman
Ontracks Consulting Ltd.
Otteswon, Roger and Eleanor

Papadatos, Tania
Parents At Westbrook Society Edmonton School District No.7
Pat Bley Welding Ltd.
Pauls Pizza
PayPal Giving Fund Canada
Perlinger, Brenna and Carl
Peterson Walker LLP Chartered Accountants
Peterson, Jody
Petrin Mechanical Ltd.
Petrinjak, Anita
Phillips John Bradley
Pincock, Jason
Pinkoski, Raymond
Piotrowski, Bernice
Plante, Joshua
Platinum Hydrovac and HDD
Pollock, Gary
Potts, Richard
Procyk, Susan
Pucci, Elena

R. Tait McKenzie School
Radke, Nicole
Radke, Susan
Raymond James Canada Foundation
RBC Foundation
Reiter, Janelle
Riedel, Chelsey
Risen Lord Lutheran Church
Rishi, Pratibha
Rock Hill Contracting LTD.
Rockliff Pierzchajlo Architects
Rodgers, Eliza
Rogers, Linda
Rourke, Stephen
Rowein, Trixie
RTR Advisory Group Inc.
Russell, David

Sandhe, Parneet
Sandulac, Dean
Sandy Bay Health Centre
Santer, Deanna
Sarah Salter Kelly Spiritual Healer Ltd.
Saskatoon Firefighters Pediatric Fund
Scandia, Furniture
Schmidt, Bruce
Scotiabank Charity Golf Classic
Shallhorn, Debbie and Andy
Sharplin, Carol
Sharuga, Tracy
Shauna Gold Personal Real Estate Corporation
Shaw, Matthew
Shaw's Enterprises Ltd.
Shieldco Consulting Ltd. O/A Blackjacks Roadhouse & Games Room
Shopbrain
Shouldice, Carol
Slater, Brent
Smith, Robert
Smith, Clifford
Smith, Jammie
Solomon, Tamara
Sommer, Donna
Sorochan Jones, Kim
Sorochan, Dan
Soucie, Merle
Spindler, Laurae
Sproule, Dean
Staines, Mike
Stang Professional Corporation
Stanners, Lorn
Stanway, Mary Anne
Steel, Ernest
Stewart, Thomas H
Stuwe, Erika and Jorg
Summit Kids
Swift, Rodney

Taborski, Craig
Tan, Dorothy
TD Canada SBB Credit Centre Edmonton
Team Bonnyville
Telus Friendly Future Foundation
The Calgary Aerie No. 2098 Eagle Riders Club
The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton
The Fraserview Mennonite Brethren Church
The Masonic Foundation of Alberta
The Source
Thompson, Bob
Tilley, Allyson
Town of Hinton
Tree Of Hope Charitable Society
Tronia Systems Ltd.
Trussier, Candace
Tuks, Jared

Union 52 Benevolent Society
United Way of Greater Toronto
United Way of the Alberta Capital Region
United Way Winnipeg
University of Victoria
Unmasking The Myths
Unrau, Ernest
Usyk, Magda
Van Buskirk, John

Vanderhelm, Joe
Vanderhelm, Joseph
Vivian, Marnie

Wack, Marilyn
Wallach, Sasha
Warren Fuller Professional Corporation
Watt, Kelsey
Webb, Angela
Wells, Samantha
Welsford, Christal
Wenger, Julian
Western Truck Body MFG
Wiebe, Gloria
Wiebe, Janice
Williams, Bryan
Wilson, Jackie
Wilson, Leah
Wilvers, Kevin & Laurie
Winterburn Bottle Depot
Winterburn Bottle Depot
Witney, Andrea
Women In The Wind Wild Roses Edmonton Chapter
Wong, Jim

Young, Murray

Zandee, Donna
Zimmer, Ben
Zipprick, Mark
Zohar-Sharpe, Dawn
Zunti, Christine



s2Member®